Skip to McMaster Navigation Skip to Site Navigation Skip to main content
McMaster Logo McMaster logo

Arts & Science Program

Alumni Corner

Find out what our grads are doing today, how the Arts & Science Program helped them get there, and what advice they have for current and prospective students.

Information Box Group

Arakel Minassian

Arakel Minassian

Class of 2018

Russian, East European, and Eurasian Studies

Sunanna Bhasin

Sunanna Bhasin

Class of 2017

Management and Professional Accounting

Matthew Jordan

Matthew Jordan

Class of 2017

Rhodes Scholar, History of Science, Artsci prof

Gali Katznelson

Gali Katznelson

Class of 2017

Bioethics

Saad Syed

Saad Syed

Class of 2016

Translational Research

Pawan Aulakh

Pawan Aulakh

Class of 2015

Speech-Language Pathology

Ben Barrett-Forrest

Ben Barrett-Forrest

Class of 2014

Graphic Design

Julia Bolzon

Julia Bolzon

Class of 2013

Biotechnology and Ethics

Mary Koziol

Mary Koziol

Class of 2011

Medicine

Yang Lei

Yang Lei

Class of 2011

Medicine

Daniel Penn

Daniel Penn

Class of 2011

Health Technology

Caitlin Allan

Caitlin Allan

Class of 2010

Urban Planning

Alysia Lau

Alysia Lau

Class of 2009

Law

Vass Bednar

Vass Bednar

Class of 2008

Public Policy

Kate MacKeracher

Kate MacKeracher

Class of 2008

Family Medicine

Nitasha Puri

Nitasha Puri

Class of 2007

Medicine

Heidi Carrubba

Heidi Carrubba

Class of 2006

Humanitarian Aid

Erin Marchington

Erin Marchington

Class of 2006

Global Issues & Development, Policy Advisory

Artsci icon

Ryan Quinn

Class of 2006

Law

Erin Callery

Erin Callery

Class of 2005

Law

Juliana Tobon

Juliana Tobon

Class of 2005

Psychology

Britt Braaten

Britt Braaten

Class of 2004

Museum Programming

Eleanor Alexander

Eleanor Alexander

Class of 2003

Teaching

David Mackenzie

David Mackenzie

Class of 2002

Emergency Medicine

Alpna Munshi

Alpna Munshi

Class of 2002

Psychiatry

Stephen Fertuck

Stephen Fertuck

Class of 2001

Federal Civil Service

Johanna Weststar

Johanna Weststar

Class of 2001

Management & Organizational Studies

Louise Jessup

Louise Jessup

Class of 2000

Marketing and Intelligence Planning Analysis

Eric Tam

Eric Tam

Class of 2000

Law & Business Development

Fayez Quereshy

Fayez Quereshy

Class of 1999

General Surgery

Elizabeth Young

Elizabeth Young

Class of 1999

Pediatrics

Artsci icon

Sachin Pendharkar

Class of 1998

Medicine

Tony Lalonde

Tony Lalonde

Class of 1997

Estate & Trust Services

Quentin Kluthe

Quentin Kluthe

Class of 1996

Corporate Strategy & Finance

Karen Bakker

Karen Bakker

Class of 1995

Professor of Geography (UBC)

Allison Thornton

Allison Thornton

Class of 1995

Law

Tushar Mehta

Tushar Mehta

Class of 1994

Medicine

Megan Springate

Megan Springate

Class of 1994

Historical Archaeology

Sanjeev Sivarulrasa

Sanjeev Sivarulrasa

Class of 1993

Visual Art

Caroline King

Caroline King

Class of 1992

Psychiatry

Rob Moir

Rob Moir

Class of 1991

Professor of of Social Sciences (UNB)

Mary-Beth Raddon

Mary-Beth Raddon

Class of 1991

Professor of Sociology (Brock)

Anne Dahmer

Anne Dahmer

Class of 1990

Teaching

Farzana Doctor

Farzana Doctor

Class of 1990

Writing, Editing, and Social Work